Digital Catalog
DEKOR AHŞAP ÜRÜNLERİ SANAYİİ A.Ş.
GENERAL CLARIFICATION TEXT ON THE PROCESSING AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
 
This clarification text is issued in accordance with Article 10 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 ("Law") and the provisions of the Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles for Fulfilling the Clarification Obligation published in the Official Gazette No. 30356 & dated 10/03/2018 in the scope of the disclosure obligation regarding the personal data acquired by Dekor Ahşap Sanayii A.Ş. ("Company") as the data controller.
 
PERSON RECEIVING THE PRODUCT or SERVICE
IDENTITY INFORMATION
Name, Surname, Photo, ID Copy
 
PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
Your personal data are processed for the following purposes:
Conducting Activities for Customer Satisfaction
Executing Goods/Service Procurement Processes
After Sales Support Services for Goods/Services
Conducting Communication Activities
Tracking Requests/Complaints; sending mass e-mail messages if you prefer to be informed of our promotions
Conducting Marketing Analysis Studies 
Carrying out Advertising/Campaign/Promotion Processes 
Executing Marketing Processes for Products/Services
 
LEGAL GROUNDS 
Your personal data are processed according to Article 5 of the Law for the following legal reasons:
Data processing is obligatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject
Personal data processing of the parties to the contract is required, provided that it is directly related to entering into or executing a contract
Data processing is essential for the data controller to fulfill their legal obligations 
 
TRANSFER 
Your personal data above are transferred to our authorized dealer authorities and suppliers for the same purposes. 
 
DATA COLLECTION METHOD
Your personal data are collected from the contract, form, SAP system, the declared information and documents.
 
CONTACT INFORMATION
E-Mail Address, Address, Mobile Phone Number
 
PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
Your personal data are processed for the following purposes:
Conducting Activities for Customer Satisfaction
Executing Goods/Service Procurement Processes
After Sales Support Services for Goods/Services 
Conducting Communication Activities
Tracking Requests/Complaints; sending mass e-mail messages if you prefer to be informed of our promotions
Conducting Marketing Analysis Studies 
Carrying out Advertising/Campaign/Promotion Processes
Executing Marketing Processes for Products/Services
 
LEGAL GROUNDS 
Your personal data are processed according to Article 5 for the following legal reasons:
Data processing is obligatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject
Personal data processing of the parties to the contract is required, provided that it is directly related to entering into or executing a contract
Data processing is essential for the data controller to fulfill their legal obligations 
 
TRANSFER 
Your personal data above are transferred to our authorized dealer authorities and suppliers for the same purposes. 
 
DATA COLLECTION METHOD
Your personal data are collected from the contract, form, SAP system, declared information and documents.
 
CUSTOMER TRANSACTION DETAILS
Order Information, Request Information, Customer Number, Invoice, Checks and Notes
 
PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
Your personal data are processed for the following purposes:
Conducting Activities for Customer Satisfaction
Executing Goods/Service Procurement Processes
After Sales Support Services for Goods/Services 
Conducting Communication Activities
Tracking Requests/Complaints; sending mass e-mail messages if you prefer to be informed of our promotions
Conducting Marketing Analysis Studies 
Carrying out Advertising/Campaign/Promotion Processes
Executing Marketing Processes for Products/Services
 
LEGAL GROUNDS 
Your personal data are processed according to Article 5 for the following legal reasons:
Data processing is obligatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject
Personal data processing of the parties to the contract is required, provided that it is directly related to entering into or executing a contract
Data processing is essential for the data controller to fulfill their legal obligations.
 
TRANSFER 
Your personal data above are transferred to our authorized dealer authorities and suppliers for the same purposes. 
 
DATA COLLECTION METHOD
Your personal data are collected from the contract, form, SAP system, and the information and documents declared by the product or service recipient.
 
LEGAL TRANSACTION INFORMATION
In Case of Dispute, Information from the File, Notices and Correspondence with Judicial and Administrative Authorities
 
PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
Your personal data are processed for the following purposes:
Following up and Carrying out Legal Procedures
Carrying out and Auditing Business Operations 
Informing Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations 
Conducting Activities in Compliance with the Legislation
Carrying out Storage & Archive Activities 
Executing Risk Management Processes
Executing Contract Processes
Tracking Requests/Complaints
Ensuring Security of Data Controller Operations
 
LEGAL GROUNDS 
Your personal data are processed according to Article 5 of the Law for the following legal reasons:
Data processing is essential for the data controller to fulfill their legal obligations
Data processing is obligatory for the establishment, exercise or protection of a right
Data processing is obligatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject
Personal data processing of the parties to the contract is required, provided that it is directly related to entering into or executing a contract
 
TRANSFER 
Your personal data above are transferred to our authorized dealer authorities and suppliers for the same purposes. 
 
DATA COLLECTION METHOD
Your personal data are collected from the contract, form, SAP system, declared information and documents, formal letters from judicial and administrative authorities.
 
POTENTIAL PRODUCT or SERVICE RECIPIENT
 
IDENTITY INFORMATION
Name, Surname, Date of Birth
 
PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
Your personal data are processed for the following purposes:
Conducting Activities for Customer Satisfaction
Executing Goods/Service Procurement Processes
Conducting Communication Activities
Tracking Requests/Complaints 
Sending mass e-mail messages if you prefer to be informed of our promotions
Executing Marketing Processes for Products/Services
 
LEGAL GROUNDS 
Your personal data are processed according to Article 5 of the Law for the following legal reasons:
Data processing is obligatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject
Personal data processing of the parties to the contract is required, provided that it is directly related to entering into or executing a contract
Data processing is essential for the data controller to fulfill their legal obligations 
 
TRANSFER 
Your personal data above are transferred to our authorized dealer authorities and suppliers for the same purposes. 
 
DATA COLLECTION METHOD
Your personal data are collected from the form and the information and documents declared by the product or service recipient.
 
CONTACT INFORMATION
E-Mail Address, Address, Mobile Phone Number
 
PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
Your personal data are processed for the following purposes:
Conducting Activities for Customer Satisfaction
Executing Goods/Service Procurement Processes
Conducting Communication Activities
Tracking Requests/Complaints 
Sending mass e-mail messages if you prefer to be informed of our promotions
Executing Marketing Processes for Products/Services
 
LEGAL GROUNDS 
Your personal data are processed according to Article 5 for the following legal reasons:
Data processing is obligatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject
Personal data processing of the parties to the contract is required, provided that it is directly related to entering into or executing a contract
 
TRANSFER 
Your personal data above are transferred to our authorized dealer authorities and suppliers for the same purposes. 
 
DATA COLLECTION METHOD
Your personal data are collected from the form and the information and documents declared by the product or service recipient.
 
PERSONAL INFORMATION
Occupational Information 
 
PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
Your personal data are processed for the following purposes:
Conducting Activities for Customer Satisfaction
Executing Goods/Service Procurement Processes
Conducting Communication Activities
Tracking Requests/Complaints 
Sending mass e-mail messages if you prefer to be informed of our promotions
Executing Marketing Processes for Products/Services
 
LEGAL GROUNDS 
Your personal data are processed according to Article 5 of the Law for the following legal reasons:
Data processing is obligatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject
Personal data processing of the parties to the contract is required, provided that it is directly related to entering into or executing a contract
 
TRANSFER 
Your personal data above are transferred to our authorized dealer authorities and suppliers for the same purposes. 
 
DATA COLLECTION METHOD
Your personal data are collected from the form and the information and documents declared by the product or service recipient.
 
AUTHORIZED DEALER AUTHORITIES
IDENTITY INFORMATION
Name, Surname
 
PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
Your personal data are processed for the following purposes:
Executing Goods/Service Procurement Processes
Executing Contract Processes
Executing Supply Chain Management Processes 
Executing Finance and Accounting Activities
 
LEGAL GROUNDS 
Your personal data are processed according to Article 5 for the following legal reasons:
Personal data processing of the parties to the contract is required, provided that it is directly related to entering into or executing a contract
.
TRANSFER 
Your personal data above are not transferred.
 
DATA COLLECTION METHOD
Your personal data are collected from invoices, checks, contract, and the declared information and documents.
 
CONTACT INFORMATION
E-Mail Address, Phone Number
 
PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
Your personal data are processed for the following purposes:
Executing Goods/Service Procurement Processes
Executing Contract Processes
Executing Supply Chain Management Processes
Executing Finance and Accounting Activities
 
LEGAL GROUNDS 
Your personal data are processed according to Article 5 for the following legal reasons:
Personal data processing of the parties to the contract is required, provided that it is directly related to entering into or executing a contract
.
TRANSFER 
Your personal data above are not transferred. 
 
DATA COLLECTION METHOD
Your personal data are collected from the contract and the declared information and documents.
 
AUTHORIZED DEALER EMPLOYEE
 
IDENTITY INFORMATION
Name, Surname
 
PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
Your personal data are processed for the following purposes:
Executing Performance Evaluation Processes
 
LEGAL GROUNDS 
Your personal data are processed according to Article 5 for the following legal reasons:
Personal data processing of the parties to the contract is required, provided that it is directly related to entering into or executing a contract
.
TRANSFER 
Your personal data above are transferred to our suppliers for the same purposes. 
 
DATA COLLECTION METHOD
Your personal data are collected from the SAP system and the declared information and documents.
 
CONTACT INFORMATION
E-Mail Address, Phone Number
 
PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
Your personal data are processed for the following purposes:
Executing Performance Evaluation Processes
 
LEGAL GROUNDS 
Your personal data are processed according to Article 5 for the following legal reasons:
Personal data processing of the parties to the contract is required, provided that it is directly related to entering into or executing a contract
.
TRANSFER 
Your personal data above are transferred to our suppliers for the same purposes. 
 
DATA COLLECTION METHOD
Your personal data are collected from the SAP system and the declared information and documents.
 
FINANCIAL INFORMATION
Balance Sheet Information, Financial Performance Information, Credit and Risk Information, Assets Information
 
PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
Your personal data are processed for the following purposes:
Executing Goods/Service Procurement Processes
Executing Contract Processes
Executing Supply Chain Management Processes
Executing Finance and Accounting Activities
 
LEGAL GROUNDS 
Your personal data are processed according to Article 5 for the following legal reasons:
Personal data processing of the parties to the contract is required, provided that it is directly related to entering into or executing a contract
.
TRANSFER 
Your personal data above are not transferred. 
 
DATA COLLECTION METHOD
Your personal data are collected from invoices, checks, contract, and the declared information and documents.
 
POTENTIAL AUTHORIZED DEALER EMPLOYEE
IDENTITY INFORMATION
Name, Surname
 
PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
Your personal data are processed for the following purposes:
Carrying Out Business Continuity Activities
Executing Contract Processes
 
LEGAL GROUNDS 
Your personal data are processed according to Article 5 for the following legal reasons:
Personal data processing of the parties to the contract is required, provided that it is directly related to entering into or executing a contract
 
TRANSFER 
Your personal data above are transferred to our suppliers for the same purposes. 
 
DATA COLLECTION METHOD
Your personal data are collected from filling out the questionnaires at the fairs, and the declared information and documents.
 
CONTACT INFORMATION
E-Mail Address, Phone Number, Address No
 
PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
Your personal data are processed for the following purposes:
Carrying Out Business Continuity Activities 
Executing Contract Processes
 
LEGAL GROUNDS 
Your personal data are processed according to Article 5 for the following legal reasons:
Personal data processing of the parties to the contract is required, provided that it is directly related to entering into or executing a contract
 
TRANSFER 
Your personal data above are transferred to our suppliers for the same purposes. 
 
DATA COLLECTION METHOD
Your personal data are collected from filling out the questionnaires at the fairs, and the declared information and documents.
 
PERSONAL INFORMATION
Occupational Information
 
PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
Your personal data are processed for the following purposes:
Carrying Out Business Continuity Activities 
Executing Contract Processes
 
LEGAL GROUNDS 
Your personal data are processed according to Article 5 for the following legal reasons:
Personal data processing of the parties to the contract is required, provided that it is directly related to entering into or executing a contract
 
TRANSFER 
Your personal data above are transferred to our suppliers for the same purposes. 
 
DATA COLLECTION METHOD
Your personal data are collected from filling out the questionnaires at the fairs, and the declared information and documents.
 
SUPPLIER'S EMPLOYEES
IDENTITY INFORMATION
Name, Surname
 
PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
Your personal data are processed for the following purposes:
Receiving and Evaluating Suggestions for Improvement of Business Processes
Executing Contract Processes
Conducting Activities in Compliance with the Legislation
Executing/Auditing Business Activities
Carrying out Storage & Archive Activities
Executing Supply Chain Management Processes
Executing Finance and Accounting Activities
Executing Goods/Service Procurement Processes
 
LEGAL GROUNDS 
Your personal data are processed according to Article 5 for the following legal reasons:
The processing is explicitly set forth in the law
Personal data processing of the parties to the contract is required, provided that it is directly related to entering into or executing a contract
Data processing is essential for the data controller to fulfill their legal obligations and
Data processing is obligatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject
 
TRANSFER 
Your personal data above are transferred to our suppliers for the same purposes. 
 
DATA COLLECTION METHOD
Your personal data are collected from the declared information and documents.
 
CONTACT INFORMATION
E-Mail Address, Phone Number, Address No
 
PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
Your personal data are processed for the following purposes:
Receiving and Evaluating Suggestions for Improvement of Business Processes
Executing Contract Processes
Conducting Activities in Compliance with the Legislation
Executing/Auditing Business Activities
Carrying out Storage & Archive Activities
Executing Supply Chain Management Processes
Executing Finance and Accounting Activities
Executing Goods/Service Procurement Processes
 
LEGAL GROUNDS 
Your personal data are processed according to Article 5 for the following legal reasons:
The processing is explicitly set forth in the law
Personal data processing of the parties to the contract is required, provided that it is directly related to entering into or executing a contract
Data processing is essential for the data controller to fulfill their legal obligations and
Data processing is obligatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject
 
TRANSFER 
Your personal data above are transferred to our suppliers for the same purposes. 
 
DATA COLLECTION METHOD
Your personal data are collected from companies from which services are procured and the declared information and documents.
 
HEALTH INFORMATION
Chest X-ray, Urea, Complete Blood Count, Culture Report
 
PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
Your personal data are processed for the following purposes:
Executing Emergency Management Processes 
Conducting Internal Audit Activities 
Executing Occupational Health/Safety Activities 
Fulfilling Obligations Arising from Employment Contract and Legislation 
Conducting Activities in Compliance with Legislation 
Executing Risk Management Processes
 
LEGAL GROUNDS 
Personal data are processed according to Article 5 & 6 of the Law for the following legal reasons:
Personal data relating to health and sexual life can be processed by authorized institutions and organizations and persons under the obligation of confidentiality for protecting public health and providing protective medicine, medical diagnosis, treatment and care services, planning and managing health care services and their financing without explicit consent of the data subject.
Explicit consent
 
TRANSFER 
Your personal data above are not transferred. 
 
DATA COLLECTION METHOD
Your personal data are collected from the reports and the declared information and documents.
 
LOCATION INFORMATION
Information of Current Location
 
PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
Your personal data are processed for the following purposes:
Carrying Out Business Continuity Activities
Executing Contract Processes
Executing Supply Chain Management Processes
 
LEGAL GROUNDS 
Your personal data are processed according to Article 5 for the following legal reasons:
Personal data processing of the parties to the contract is required, provided that it is directly related to entering into or executing a contract
 
TRANSFER 
Your personal data above are transferred to our suppliers for the same purposes. 
 
DATA COLLECTION METHOD
Your personal data are collected from companies from which services are procured and the declared information and documents.
 
PHYSICAL SPACE SECURITY INFORMATION
Entry-Exit Recording Information, Camera Records
 
PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
Your personal data are processed for the following purposes:
Conducting Emergency Management Processes
Conducting Audit Activities 
Ensuring Physical Space Security
Executing Occupational Health/Safety Activities
Executing Risk Management Processes
Tracking Requests/Complaints
Ensuring the Security of Movable Properties and Resources
Ensuring the Security of Data Controller Operations
Informing Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations
 
LEGAL GROUNDS 
Your personal data are processed according to Article 5 for the following legal reasons:
The processing is explicitly set forth in the law
Data processing is essential for the data controller to fulfill their legal obligations and
Data processing is obligatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject
 
TRANSFER 
Your personal data above is transferred to authorized persons, institutions and organizations if necessary for the same purposes. 
 
DATA COLLECTION METHOD
Your personal data   are collected through CCTV cameras.
 
SUPPLIER'S AUTHORITY
IDENTITY INFORMATION
Name, Surname, TR Identity Number, Signature, Signature Circular, ID Copy
 
PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
Your personal data are processed for the following purposes:
Executing Supply Chain Management Processes 
Executing Goods/Service Procurement Processes
Executing Contract Processes
 
LEGAL GROUNDS 
Your personal data are processed according to Article 5 for the following legal reasons:
Personal data processing of the parties to the contract is required, provided that it is directly related to entering into or executing a contract
 
TRANSFER 
Your personal data above are transferred to our suppliers for the same purposes. 
 
DATA COLLECTION METHOD
Your personal data are collected from companies from which services are procured and the declared information and documents.
 
CONTACT INFORMATION
E-Mail Address, Phone Number, Address No
 
PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
Your personal data are processed for the following purposes:
Executing Supply Chain Management Processes 
Executing Goods/Service Procurement Processes
Executing Contract Processes
 
LEGAL GROUNDS 
Your personal data are processed according to Article 5 for the following legal reasons:
Personal data processing of the parties to the contract is required, provided that it is directly related to entering into or executing a contract
 
TRANSFER 
Your personal data above are transferred to our suppliers for the same purposes. 
 
DATA COLLECTION METHOD
Your personal data are collected from companies from which services are procured and the declared information and documents.
 
FINANCIAL INFORMATION
Bank Details, Financial Performance Information, Credit and Risk Information, Assets Information
 
PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
Your personal data are processed for the following purposes:
Executing Goods/Service Procurement Processes
Executing Contract Processes
Executing Supply Chain Management Processes 
Executing Finance and Accounting Activities
 
LEGAL GROUNDS 
Your personal data are processed according to Article 5 for the following legal reasons:
Personal data processing of the parties to the contract is required, provided that it is directly related to entering into or executing a contract
 
TRANSFER 
Your personal data above are not transferred. 
 
DATA COLLECTION METHOD
Your personal data are collected from invoices, checks, contract, and the declared information and documents.
 
PHYSICAL SPACE SECURITY INFORMATION
Entry-Exit Recording Information, Camera Records
 
PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
Your personal data are processed for the following purposes:
Executing Emergency Management Processes 
Conducting Audit Activities 
Ensuring Physical Space Security 
Executing Occupational Health/Safety Activities 
Executing Risk Management Processes 
Tracking Requests/Complaints 
Ensuring the Security of Movable Properties and Resources 
Ensuring the Security of Data Controller Operations
Informing Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations
 
LEGAL GROUNDS 
Your personal data are processed according to Article 5 for the following legal reasons:
The processing is explicitly set forth in the law
Data processing is essential for the data controller to fulfill their legal obligations and
Data processing is obligatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject
 
TRANSFER 
Your personal data above is transferred to authorized persons, institutions and organizations if necessary for the same purposes. 
 
DATA COLLECTION METHOD
Your personal data   are collected through CCTV cameras.
 
EMPLOYEE CANDIDATE 
IDENTITY INFORMATION
Name, Surname, Place and Date of Birth, Signature, Driver's License 
 
PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
Your personal data are processed for the following purposes:
Executing the Application Process of Employee Candidates
Planning Human Resources Policies and Processes
Conducting Interview Processes
Conducting Business Activities
Executing Contract Processes
Conducting Communication Activities
 
LEGAL GROUNDS 
Your personal data are processed according to Article 5 for the following legal reasons:
Personal data processing of the parties to the contract is required, provided that it is directly related to entering into or executing a contract
 
TRANSFER 
Your personal data above are transferred.
 
DATA COLLECTION METHOD
Your personal data are collected from the contract, form and the declared information and documents.
 
CONTACT INFORMATION 
E-Mail Address, Phone Number, Address
 
PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
Your personal data are processed for the following purposes:
Executing the Application Process of Employee Candidates
Planning Human Resources Policies and Processes
Conducting Interview Processes
Conducting Business Activities
Executing Contract Processes
Conducting Communication Activities
 
LEGAL GROUNDS 
Your personal data are processed according to Article 5 for the following legal reasons:
Personal data processing of the parties to the contract is required, provided that it is directly related to entering into or executing a contract
 
TRANSFER 
Your personal data above are transferred.
 
DATA COLLECTION METHOD
Your personal data are collected from the contract, form and the declared information and documents.
 
PERSONAL INFORMATION 
Resume Information, Military Status, Reference Information
 
PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
Your personal data are processed for the following purposes:
Executing the Application Process of Employee Candidates
Planning Human Resources Policies and Processes
Conducting Interview Processes
Conducting Business Activities
Executing Contract Processes
Conducting Communication Activities
 
LEGAL GROUNDS 
Your personal data are processed according to Article 5 for the following legal reasons:
Personal data processing of the parties to the contract is required, provided that it is directly related to entering into or executing a contract
 
TRANSFER 
Your personal data above are transferred.
 
DATA COLLECTION METHOD
Your personal data are collected from the contract, form and the declared information and documents.
 
PROFESSIONAL EXPERIENCE INFORMATION 
Diploma Information, Courses Attended, Vocational Education Information, Certificates, Transcript Information, Education History and Details, Work History and Details, Diploma Information, Foreign Language Information, Computer Skills, Position/Title Information, References 
 
PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
are processed for the following legal reasons:
Executing the Application Process of Employee Candidates
Planning Human Resources Policies and Processes
Conducting Interview Processes
Conducting Business Activities
Executing Contract Processes
Conducting Communication Activities
 
LEGAL GROUNDS 
Your personal data are processed according to Article 5 for the following legal reasons:
Personal data processing of the parties to the contract is required, provided that it is directly related to entering into or executing a contract
 
TRANSFER 
Your personal data above are transferred. 
 
DATA COLLECTION METHOD
Your personal data are collected from the contract, form and the declared information and documents.
 
PHYSICAL SPACE SECURITY INFORMATION
Entry-Exit Recording Information, Camera Records
 
PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
Your personal data are processed for the following purposes:
Executing/Auditing Business Activities
Executing Contract Processes
Conducting Audit Activities 
Ensuring Physical Space Security 
Executing Risk Management Processes 
Informing Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations
 
LEGAL GROUNDS 
Your personal data are processed according to Article 5 for the following legal reasons:
The processing is explicitly set forth in the law
Data processing is essential for the data controller to fulfill their legal obligations and
Data processing is obligatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject
 
TRANSFER 
Your personal data above is transferred to authorized persons, institutions and organizations if necessary for the same purposes. 
 
DATA COLLECTION METHOD
Your personal data   are collected through CCTV cameras.
 
INTERN CANDIDATE
IDENTITY INFORMATION
Name, Surname
 
PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
are processed for the following legal reasons:
Executing the Application Process of Employee Candidates
Planning Human Resources Policies and Processes
Conducting Interview Processes
Conducting Business Activities
Executing Contract Processes
Conducting Communication Activities
 
LEGAL GROUNDS 
Your personal data are processed according to Article 5 for the following legal reasons:
Personal data processing of the parties to the contract is required, provided that it is directly related to entering into or executing a contract
Data processing is obligatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject
 
TRANSFER 
Your personal data above are transferred.
 
DATA COLLECTION METHOD 
Your personal data are collected from the declared information and documents.
 
CONTACT INFORMATION 
E-Mail Address, Phone Number, Address No
 
PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
are processed for the following legal reasons:
Executing the Application Process of Employee Candidates
Planning Human Resources Policies and Processes
Conducting Interview Processes
Conducting Business Activities
Executing Contract Processes
Conducting Communication Activities
 
LEGAL GROUNDS 
Your personal data are processed according to Article 5 for the following legal reasons:
Personal data processing of the parties to the contract is required, provided that it is directly related to entering into or executing a contract
Data processing is obligatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject
 
TRANSFER 
Your personal data above are transferred.
 
DATA COLLECTION METHOD
 
Your personal data are collected from the declared information and documents.
 
PERSONAL INFORMATION 
Resume Information, Military Status, Reference Information
 
PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
are processed for the following legal reasons:
Executing the Application Process of Employee Candidates
Planning Human Resources Policies and Processes
Conducting Interview Processes
Conducting Business Activities
Executing Contract Processes
Conducting Communication Activities
 
LEGAL GROUNDS 
Your personal data are processed according to Article 5 for the following legal reasons:
Personal data processing of the parties to the contract is required, provided that it is directly related to entering into or executing a contract
Data processing is obligatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject
 
TRANSFER 
Your personal data above are transferred.
 
DATA COLLECTION METHOD
PROFESSIONAL EXPERIENCE INFORMATION 
Diploma Information, Courses Attended, Vocational Education Information, Certificates, Transcript Information, Education History and Details, Work History and Details, Diploma Information, Foreign Language Information, Computer Skills, Position/Title Information, References
 
PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
are processed for the following legal reasons:
Executing the Application Process of Employee Candidates
Planning Human Resources Policies and Processes
Conducting Interview Processes
Conducting Business Activities
Executing Contract Processes
Conducting Communication Activities.
 
LEGAL GROUNDS 
Your personal data are processed according to Article 5 for the following legal reasons:
Personal data processing of the parties to the contract is required, provided that it is directly related to entering into or executing a contract
Data processing is obligatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject
.
TRANSFER 
Your personal data above are transferred. 
 
DATA COLLECTION METHOD
Your personal data are collected from the declared information and documents.
 
PROFESSIONAL EXPERIENCE INFORMATION
Work Experiences, Courses Attended, Vocational Training and Certificates 
 
PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
Creating employment and supporting your recruitment process
Helping you find a job and our employer customers by enabling you to match with employer's customer ads benefiting from the personal data you share so that they can work with the right candidate
Answering your calls and responding to your support needs
In the case of a complaint about the services we provide, eliminating the complaint
 
LEGAL GROUNDS 
Your personal data are processed according to Article 5 of the Law for the following legal reasons:
a) It is clearly stipulated in the laws
c) Personal data processing of the parties to the contract is required, provided that it is directly related to entering into or executing a contract
ç) Data processing is essential for the data controller to fulfill their legal obligations.
 
TRANSFER 
For the same purposes, your personal data above may be shared with: 
- third-party suppliers (HR companies, consultants, etc.) who will carry out the recruitment processes of employers
- other group companies under which this company is operating and are also our employer members if the company you are applying for is a group company
- the company from which services are procured if the servers are located abroad.
 
DATA COLLECTION METHOD
Your personal data are collected from the use of the application and your acceptance of the Terms of Use.
 
TRANSACTION SECURITY INFORMATION
Date of membership, applications/level of application, frequencies/times of login to the site, iOS/Android/mobile site/website user, date of update, preferred positions, cities, business messenger/registered qualifications/criteria, blocked companies, employment status (yes/no), candidate sector name, last login date, last message date, application deleted (yes/no), last message level, last message position, last message sector, last message company, the most recent level of job, whether the candidate calls the advertisement number from his/her mobile phone, information on the use of applications (every movement and choice within the application), IP, Device ID, operator information used, device information (version-model)
 
PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
Creating employment and supporting your recruitment process
Helping you find a job and our employer customers by enabling you to match with employer's customer ads benefiting from the personal data you share so that they can work with the right candidate
Answering your calls and responding to your support needs
In the case of a complaint about the services we provide, eliminating the complaint
 
LEGAL GROUNDS 
Your personal data are processed according to Article 5 for the following legal reasons:
a) It is clearly stipulated in the laws
c) Personal data processing of the parties to the contract is required, provided that it is directly related to entering into or executing a contract
ç) Data processing is essential for the data controller to fulfill their legal obligations.
 
TRANSFER 
For the same purposes, your personal data above may be shared with: 
- third-party suppliers (HR companies, consultants, etc.) who will carry out the recruitment processes of employers
- other group companies under which this company is operating and are also our employer members if the company you are applying for is a group company
- the company from which services are procured if the servers are located abroad.
 
DATA COLLECTION METHOD
Your personal data are collected from the use of the application and your acceptance of the Terms of Use.
 
AUDIO VISUAL RECORDING INFORMATION
Photo, audio recordings, video image
 
PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
Creating employment and supporting your recruitment process
Helping you find a job and our employer customers by enabling you to match with employer's customer ads benefiting from the personal data you share so that they can work with the right candidate
Answering your calls and responding to your support needs
In the case of a complaint about the services we provide, eliminating the complaint
 
LEGAL GROUNDS 
Your personal data are processed according to Article 5 for the following legal reasons:
a) It is clearly stipulated in the laws
c) Personal data processing of the parties to the contract is required, provided that it is directly related to entering into or executing a contract
ç) Data processing is essential for the data controller to fulfill their legal obligations.
 
TRANSFER 
For the same purposes, your personal data above may be shared with: 
- third-party suppliers (HR companies, consultants, etc.) who will carry out the recruitment processes of employers
- other group companies under which this company is operating and are also our employer members if the company you are applying for is a group company 
- the company from which services are procured if the servers are located abroad.
 
DATA COLLECTION METHOD
Your personal data are collected from the use of the application, uploading video and photo data to the application and your acceptance of the Terms of Use.
 
According to Article 11 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data, your rights as a data owner are:
a) Learning whether your personal data have been processed or not
b) Requesting information regarding the personal data if they have been processed
c) Learning the purpose of the data processing and whether they are used for intended purposes
d) Knowing the third parties at home or abroad to whom your personal data have been transferred
e) Requesting the rectification of the data if they are processed incompletely or inaccurately
e) Requesting his personal data to be deleted or destroyed according to the conditions stipulated in the Law
g) Requesting notification of the transactions made in accordance with paragraphs e & f above to the third parties to whom the personal data are transferred
h) Objecting to any result to the detriment of the data subject by analyzing the processed data exclusively by automated systems
i) Requesting compensation in case of suffering loss due to illegal processing of the personal data
You can submit your request regarding the exercise of your rights mentioned above to our Company in writing by our company or other methods determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.
Our company is obliged to process and conclude your requests in the application at the earliest and within thirty days at the latest, free of charge, depending on the nature of the request. However, if the transaction requires an additional cost, the fee in the tariff determined by the Board may be charged.
In order to exercise your rights detailed above, you can send the required application through the following form that must include your name, surname and signature if your application is written and TR ID number for Turkish citizens or nationality, passport number and citizenship number for foreigners, and your domicile or workplace address for notifications, e-mail address for notifications, if any, phone and fax numbers and the scope of the request in accordance with the provisions of the Communiqué on Application Procedures and Principles to the Data Controller in writing or by using the registered electronic mail (KEP) address, secure electronic signature, mobile signature or the electronic mail address previously notified to our company and registered in our company's system to our company (Organize Sanayi Bölgesi, Tembelova Alanı Gençlik Caddesi No:3004 41400 Gebze, Kocaeli) by mail, by hand or through a notary public or with secure electronic signature to dekorahsap@hs02.kep.tr.